Class Information

2017/18 Schedule

2017 - 2018 Class Schedule Morgan's School of Highland Dance

  Our classes run from mid September to mid May. We offer group classes, semi-private/competition training classes and private classes in 30 minute, 45 minute, 60 minute and 75 minutes time frames.

Classes will be held at our Eaton’s Centre location, unless otherwise stated.

2017/18 Schedule:

MONDAYS:

4:00-5:00- Private classes available

5:00-6:00- Beginner Competition Class

1. Anna B.
2. Sinclaire C.
3.

6:00-7:00- Highland/National

1. Zoe                         4. Katie
2. Klara                     5. Anna
3. Abigail                   6. Sinclaire

 

7:00-7:45- Jig/Hornpipe

1. Abigail                  3. Zoe
2. Klara                    4. Katie

7:45-9:00- Premier Competition Class

  1. Tiffany M.
  2. Laura B.
  3. Erin Z.

TUESDAYS:

4:00-6:00- Private classes available

6:00-7:15- Highland/National

1. Jessica                       7. Alex K.
2. Nicki                          8. Tiffany
3. Heather                    9. Tricia
4. Claire                        10. Terry
5. Alex P
6. Katherine

7:15-8:00- Jig /Hornpipe

1. Jessica                 5. Tiffany
2. Heather               6. Nicki
3. Sarah J                7. Tricia
4. Bronwyn             8. Katherine

8:00-9:00- Highland/National

1. Kate               5. Carlee
2. Bronwyn       6. Amy
3. Sarah J          7. Rain
4. Kayla

WEDNESDAYS (held at our Glendale location):

4:00-5:00- Hailey private class

5:00-6:00- Members Prep Class

  1. Tricia M.
  2. Heather P.
  3. Brenna R.

6:00-7:00- Beginner Competition Class

1. Klara V-D.
2. Abigail P.
3.

7:00-9:00- Private classes available

WEDNESDAYS (held at our Park Ave location):

6:00-6:30- New dancers age 4-6

1.  Sophie M.                         6. Beau M.
2.  Brynn W-C.                     7. Micah R.
3. Maddie V.                         8. Katelyn C.
4. Isabella C.                         9. Chloe C.
5. Hannah                            10. Elena R.

6:30-7:30- New dancers age 7-12

1. Blair                                     5. Avery G.
2. Katherine R.                      6.
3. Clara M.                              7.
4.  Lily  M.                               8.

7:30-8:30- New dancers Teen/Adult

1. Ashley V.                             5. Erin S.
2. Natasha H.                         6.
3. Batia S.                                7.
4.  Nicole M.                           8.

THURSDAYS:

4:00-5:30- Private classes available

5:30-6:15- Scotchercise! This “Highland Aerobics” class will be offered in 8 week sessions throughout the year. No dance experience necessary. Be prepared to sweat!

1. Michelle M.
2. Emilie
3. Alison C.
4.
5.
6.

 

6:15-7:00- Parent and Tots dance class (for children age 2-3 and their parent). This class will be offered in 8 weeks sessions in the Fall and in the Spring.

1. Laura and Gabby
2. Catherine, Ceilidh and Eireann
3. Ashley and Nika
4.  Riley and Lochlan
5. Steve/Alex and Cora
6. Emilie and Breann

7:00-9:00- Highland/National (7:00-8:15) Jig/Hornpipe (8:15-9:00)

1. Grace                             5. Julia
2. Justin                            6. Lauren
3. McKayla                       7. Jordan
4. Sarah  B.                       8. Michelle

FRIDAYS:

4:45-6:00- Private classes available

6:00-6:45- Gr. 2 Theory

  1. Justin
  2. Sarah B.

6:45-7:45- Novice/Intermediate Competition Class

1. McKayla
2. Michelle
3. Sarah B.

7:45-8:30- Gr. 4 Theory
1. McKayla
2. Michelle
3. Hailey

8:30-9:00- Private class available

SATURDAYS:

10:00-10:30- NEW DANCERS AGE 4-6 ***Starts January 13th, 2018*** 

10:30-11:30- NEW DANCERS AGE 7-12
1.   Anistasia B.                    5.
2.   Meaghan                        6.
3.   Sydney H.                      7.
4.                                            8.

11:30-12:15- Highland/National

1. Gracie M.                          5. Daphne B-S
2. Calvin C.                           6. Ruby H.
3. Katherine R.                     7. Kennedy B.
4. Ashley O-C.                       8. Ellie R.

12:15-1:00- Highland/National 

1. Tatianna                   5. Fynnley
2. Amelia                      6.  Rebecca
3. Isobel                        7. Eliza
4. Brooke

1:00-2:00- Highland/National

1. Alora                    5. Rya
2. Ivy                        6. Rhylin
3. Makinley             7. Nica
4. Daphne V

2:00-2:30- Private class available

2:30-3:15- Teagan M. private class

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply